Aigialos Traditional Houses Fira Santorini
   




WELCOME TO THE AIGIALOS

ROOMS & RESERVATIONS
Aigialos Traditional Houses Fira Santorini
All 16 houses have a spacious, full-size living room with vaulted ceiling, off from which leads into the master bedroom with inner windows and sills, where one can dream of other worlds and other ages.

Myths are stuff dreams are made of ..
If authentic and personalized hospitality is hidden only in myths, AIGIALOS can turn the myth into reality.

Print this Page
Aigialos Traditional Houses Fira Santorini

Aigialos Traditional Houses Aigialos Traditional Houses
The Houses are fully air-conditioned and furnished with a mini bar, Satellite TV, Wireless Internet Access lines, CD player, direct dial phone and safe boxes. Marble reigns throughout, on the floors, on the verandas, in the bathrooms. Balconies and verandas overlook the spectacular Caldera, Volcano, Aegean Sea and the world’s most glorious sunset. Aigialos also offers a pool snack bar, a swimming pool, Jacuzzi, 24h room service and maid service twice daily.


Aigialos Traditional Houses Fira Santorini

Aigialos Traditional Houses Fira Santorini
Rates & Booking Seasons
SEASONS 2018 Low Mid High
Room Type 01 May - 31 May
01 Oct - 31 Oct
01 June - 15 July
16 July - 30 Sept
Superior Houses350,00380,00450,00
Premier Houses470,00520,00580,00
Authentic Santorinia490,00550,00590,00
Panoramic View Suites590,00670,00750,00
Ambassador's Suite630,00730,00850,00
Honeymoon Suite690,00790,00920,00
Mansion890,001100,001250,00
Rates are in Euro per night for 2 guests including all taxes (Municipality Tax and VAT).
INCLUDED IN THE PRICE OF YOUR RESERVATION:
- American Breakfast enriched with local Greek savouries
- Welcome finger food , mineral water and bottle of local wine upon arrival.
Check In 14:00 pm / Check Out 12:00 noon
EXTRA PERSON RATE
- Adult: 120 euro / night. - Child: 6 -12 yrs 60 euro / night (extra bed rate)
TERMS & CONDITIONS
- For safety reasons, the Settlement does not accept children under 6 years, except for the houses Livas, Ostria & Apiliotis
- We require a 50% deposit to confirm your reservation. No fee is charged for cancellation prior to 21 days before arrival
- Late departures: 50% of the daily house rate will be charged, or we will be happy to store your luggage free of charge
- Credit cards are accepted at the hotel : MasterCard, Visa, American Express
Reservations & Contact

Arrival Date
Departure
captcha
Not Readable?
  Change it !
 Enter the above characters




bar